PLEASE NOTE - Our website is under significant construction. Keep your eyes out for new developments!

 

Venus - Lux

Code: HDYN0019  
The light of the planet Venus
 
Type : Planetary
Family : Light
Function : n/a
Qty: 
 
Value: 
Carrier: 
Size: 
 
Custom Value 
Q Value (1-150) 
Special Instructions 
Common names: Aphrodite, Freya, Friday, Ishtar

The Planetary Lux series of products are made from the focused light of the planetary bodies. Their light is captured through a telescope, which is focused into a quartz bowl of distilled water. Once the water is energized with the planetary light, it is tinctured with brandy. The tincture is then used to create the aetheric product.

Venus is the ruler of Love. She is lush, fertile and sensuous. She controls the reproductive system generally and especially the Kidneys.

A 'Lo' chord - 6x, 3c, 9c, 30c - is highly recommended. Select 'Lo' from the Potency list.


The Planetary Lux series of remedies are made from the focused light of the planetary bodies. Their light is captured through a telescope, which is focused into a quartz bowl of distilled water. Once the water is energized with the planetary light, it is tinctured with brandy. The tincture is then used to create the homeodynamic remedy.

Venus is the ruler of Love. She is lush, fertile and sensuous. She controls the reproductive system generally and especially the Kidneys.

A 'Lo' chord - 6x, 3c, 9c, 30c - is highly recommended. Select 'Lo' from the Potency list.